← All Products
🤖
AIOpen SourceFree

AI Workforce

Open-source, AI-native apps that run entire departments — 12 departments, 12 industries, 52 verified tools

DirectoryOpen-sourceAISelf-hostedERP
Docs ↗GitHub ↗

// screenshots

See AI Workforce in action

AI Workforce screenshot 1

// about

AI Workforce is a curated, open-source directory of AI-native apps mapped to the department they replace — Sales, Marketing, Support, HR, Finance, Legal, Engineering, Data, Design, Ops, Product, and Executive. Every entry has an LLM or AI agent at its core, is self-hostable, and deploys with one command. The flagship app is Veska, an AI-native ERP that configures CRM, support, and finance from plain-language descriptions.

// features

What AI Workforce does

🏭
12 departments, 12 industries
Every entry mapped to the department or vertical it replaces — 52 verified, AI-native tools.
🌟
Veska flagship
One-click deploy of an AI-native ERP covering CRM, support desk, and finance.
🐳
One-command deploys
Self-hostable, provider-neutral, offline-capable — every app runs on your own infrastructure.
🔍
Verified entries
Links, licenses, and star counts are checked and kept current via CI and community review.
🤝
Open contribution
Good-first-issue labeled tasks make it easy for newcomers to add or verify tools.
📚
Docs & tutorials
Full documentation and quickstart guides at hub.arunrajiah.com.

// free forever

AI Workforce is completely free and open-source

No Pro tier, no freemium — just good software, maintained in public. If it's useful to you, a GitHub star goes a long way.

⭐ Star on GitHubReport an Issue

// support

Need help with AI Workforce?

Submit a private support ticket, request a feature, or book a consulting session. I personally respond to every ticket.

Get SupportRequest FeatureConsulting